How to apply for Vietnam visa in Romania?

This section explains what you should do if you are citizen of Romania or currently in this country and in need for a Vietnam visa.

As citizen of Romania and other countries which are not included in the Vietnam visa exemption list, you are required to get a valid Vietnam visa for your travel to Vietnam.

Citizens of Uzbekistan and those living in this country have two options to apply for Vietnam visa:

1. Apply Vietnam Visa on Arrival at lower cost with VisainVietnam.org

Vietnam visa on arrival is often preferred for its convenience, especially by those who live far away from Vietnam Embassies and do not wish to send their passports away via post.

  • Выдача блок: Департамент иммиграции Вьетнам
  • Время обработки: 1 или 2 рабочие дни
  • Original passport: Не требуется паспорт проводы

How does Vietnam visa on arrival work?

You first visit our VisainVietnam.org and then fill in the secure Vietnam visa application form, you will then get your visa approval letter via email within 2 рабочие дни (нормальная работа) или 1 рабочий день (срочной службы) after your payment of service fee. Take this letter, attached entry and exit form, Ваш паспорт, 01 photo and some dollars as stamping fee to get on your flight, you will get your Vietnam visa stamped at the arrival airport in Vietnam. For more information about Vietnam visa on arrival, please visit our Vietnam visa application form.

Apply Vietnam visa on arrival

2. Apply for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassies:

You can also choose to apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at the Vietnam Embassy in Romania

  • Выдача блок: Посольство Вьетнама
  • Время обработки: 4 к 5 рабочие дни
  • Original passport: Your original passport required to be submitted together with your visa application

Here is some major information about Vietnam Embassy in Romania:

Embassy of Vietnam in Bucharest, Romania
+ Address: нет. 35, C.A. Rosetti street, district 2, Bucharest, Romania
+ Phone: (4021) 312 1626
+ Fax: 0040-21-211.37.
+ Эл. адрес: vietrom2005@yahoo.com

Прежде чем подать заявку Вьетнам визы, you must:

  • Make sure your passport has minimum 6 месяц действительности и левые страницы
  • Know Vietnam visa on arrival is applicable to those traveling to Vietnam by air ONLY.

For any further information relating to visa for Vietnam, please kindly contact us. We are always willing to assist you at our best!