Как подать заявку на Вьетнамскую визу в Алжире?

This section explains what you need to do if you are citizen of Algeria or you are currently in this country and in need for a visa to Vietnam.

If you hold a Algeria passport, please contact the nearest Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Immigration Department for Vietnam visa application.

Here is some major information about Vietnam Embassy in Algeria

Embassy of Vietnam in Alger, Algeria
+ Address: 30, rue Chénoua – Hydra – Alger – Algérie
+ Phone: 00213 21 69 27
+ Fax: 00213 21 69 377
+ Эл. адрес: sqvnalgerie@yahoo.com.vn

If you are citizen of other countries which are not included in the Vietnam visa exemption list and are currently in Algeria, you may have two options for Vietnam visa application.

1. Apply Vietnam Visa on Arrival at lower cost with VisainVietnam.org

Vietnam visa on arrival is often preferred for its convenience, especially by those who live far away from Vietnam Embassies and do not wish to send their passports away via post.

  • Выдача блок: Департамент иммиграции Вьетнам
  • Время обработки: 1 или 2 рабочие дни
  • Original passport: Не требуется паспорт проводы

How does Vietnam visa on arrival work?

You first visit our VisainVietnam.org and then fill in the secure Vietnam visa application form, you will then get your visa approval letter via email within 2 рабочие дни (нормальная работа) или 1 рабочий день (срочной службы) after your payment of service fee. Take this letter, attached entry and exit form, Ваш паспорт, 01 photo and some dollars as stamping fee to get on your flight, you will get your Vietnam visa stamped at the arrival airport in Vietnam. For more information about Vietnam visa on arrival, please visit our Vietnam visa application form.

Apply Vietnam visa on arrival

2. Apply for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassies:

You can also choose to apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at the Vietnam Embassy in Algeria

  • Выдача блок: Посольство Вьетнама
  • Время обработки: 4 к 5 рабочие дни
  • Original passport: Your original passport required to be submitted together with your visa application

Прежде чем подать заявку Вьетнам визы, you must:

  • Make sure your passport has minimum 6 месяц действительности и левые страницы
  • Know Vietnam visa on arrival is applicable to those traveling to Vietnam by air ONLY.

For any further information relating to visa for Vietnam, please kindly contact us. We are always willing to assist you at our best!